KINGSBURY HOME IMPROVEMENTS

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07776779 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 42952/144
4 Midhurst Road Liphook Hampshire GU30 7ED
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
For added peace of mind, our company, as well as the builders and tradespeople who make us what we are, has various industry-leading credentials. Kingsbury Home Improvements holds membership with the Guild of Master Craftsmen and the Federation of Small Businesses (FSB). We are also approved by the Buy With Confidence Scheme. This means we have undergone vetting by Trading Standards to demonstrate that our operations are fair, honest and legal... Established as a family-run company in 2009, Kingsbury Home Improvements has long been the go-to choice for renovation, extension and new home builders. In addition to our proven integrity as a business, our workforce shares over 50 years of industry experience. With this level of expertise, you can rest assured - your project is in safe hands with us... Kingsbury Home Improvements operates as builders in Haslemere, Petersfield and the surrounding areas. Find out about our property extensions, new builds and more.
Also known as: KINGSBURY HOME IMPROVEMENTS LTD
Registration numbers: 07776779 (CH)
VAT numbers: 113 1771 50
Primary location: Liphook United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07776779
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-14
Returns last made up date
2015-09-16
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
kingsbury-hi.co.uk

Actual
www.kingsbury-hi.co.uk

IP
94.46.195.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment