PORTERS

Updated 12 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07881963 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 43269/149
56 HIGH STREET HASTINGS EAST SUSSEX TN34 3EN
• 56101 - Licensed restaurants
Set in the heart of Hastings' famous Old Town, at the bottom of the High Street and just a few minutes walk from the historic fishing quarter and seafront. Established in 1986, Porters has been described as part of Hastings DNA... Our chefs work with local ingredients to create seasonal dishes inspired by the classics from all around the world. We always strive to give our guests the best experience possible... Porters Wine Bar. In the heart of the Old Town, Hastings. Enjoy Live music, great food and drink served in a relaxed atmosphere. PORTERS WINE BAR Live music, great food and drink served in a relaxed atmosphere Live music, great food and drink served in a relaxed atmosphere EXPLORE OUR MENUS Great Food. Fresh Produce. Our chefs work with local ingredients to create seasonal dishes inspired by the classics from all around the world.
Also known as: Porters Wine Bar, PORTERS WINE BAR LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07881963 (CH)
Primary location: HASTINGS
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
07881963
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-24
Returns last made up date
2016-03-27
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
porterswinebar.com

Actual
www.porterswinebar.com

IP
185.199.220.33

Status
OK

Category
Restaurant
0 comments Add a comment