MDTC

Updated 125 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07448193 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 43307/112
Vicarage Farm, Upthorpe Road, Stanton, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP31 2AP, UK
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
MDTc is a specialist consultancy for the medical device and related healthcare industries. Based near Cambridge, MDTc was founded in 2002 by Dr Jed Place, an experienced practitioner in all aspects of taking medical device products to market in Europe and the United States... MDTc is able to offer a comprehensive range of services to assist companies to successfully navigate the often complex route to market with innovative medical equipment products and services... Operating as small and effective teams of core consultants and specialist associates MDTc is able to resource the most demanding of client assignments.
Also known as: MDT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07448193 (CH)
Primary location: Bury St Edmunds United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07448193
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-21
Returns last made up date
2015-11-23
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mdtconsultants.co.uk

Actual
www.mdtconsultants.co.uk

IP
85.233.160.147

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment