DOVETAIL DOORS

Updated 398 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07538408 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 43607/103
Unit 7, Commercial Rd, Aviation Park, Bournemouth, BH236NW
• 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
Dovetail Doors are the south of England's leading supplier of sliding bedroom doors to the trade and public. We are a small local company established for over 20 years offering supply only or a full fitting service. Our close ties with one of the countries largest manufacturers of quality doors enable us to pass on incredible savings for beautiful sliding mirror, glass or panelled doors.
Also known as: DOVETAIL DOORS LTD
Registration numbers: 07538408 (CH)
Primary location: Bournemouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07538408
Account category
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2022-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-22
Returns last made up date
2016-02-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dovetaildoors.co.uk

Actual
www.dovetaildoors.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.103

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment