GW

Updated 124 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07573711 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 43738/118
Access House 207-211 the Vale Acton London W3 7QS
• 51210 - Freight air transport
Since GW Cargo was established in 1996 our development has been from recognising and servicing our customer requirements... At GW we aim to deal with both the intricate logistics and freight forwarding requirements through our global network of associates. Thus we are able to ensure prompt shipments of your goods along with complete documentation services and coordination both in the country of origin and destination country... At GW, we know the importance of each shipment and how much it means to the daily operations of your life. GW cargo treats every shipment as a highly individualised task. We ensure that your cargo moves swiftly, direct from your doorsteps and straight to your choice of destination.
Also known as: G W CARGO LTD, GW Cargo, GW Cargo Services
Registration numbers: 07573711 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07573711
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-19
Returns last made up date
2016-03-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gwcargo.co.uk

Actual
www.gwcargo.co.uk

IP
79.170.44.86

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment