AXITA

Updated 123 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07595282 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 43812/111
83 Copley Road Doncaster DN1 2QP
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Axita is a Doncaster based IT Solutions Digital Marketing Agency delivering Digital Design, Comprehensive Bespoke Marketing and IT Solutions of excellence to SME's and Start-up's in the Doncaster and Yorkshire area... Setting its roots firmly in Military Core Principles Axita offers IT Support, Graphic Design and Full Digital Marketing to companies looking to either improve, change or adapt. Since then Axita has been well received in its local town of Doncaster, providing high quality products and services to the local business community and actively engaging with them to become a recognised partner of this collective. In April 2012 an expansion both in staff and premises took place now citing Axita on Copley Road in Doncaster's town Centre and with a tight knit team of budding enthusiastic experts... Established in 2011 Axita Limited offers a wide range of products and services to local Start-up's and Small to Medium Enterprises. Founded by Alexander Van Steen his vision was to..
Also known as: AXITA LIMITED, Axita Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07595282 (CH)
Primary location: Doncaster United Kingdom
Associated domains: axita.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07595282
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2022-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-12
Returns last made up date
2016-04-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
axita.co.uk

Actual
www.axita.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.209

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment