DESIGNER ACADEMY

Updated 35 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07701502 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 44176/123
368 Forest Road London E17 5JF
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Designer Academy was originally set-up delivering Training and Design Services. Today we offer a wide range of IT services, sales and support under one roof. Our Design teams are a mixture of dedicated professionals and young apprentices who will bring an exciting approach to your business... Our IT support services can be on a retainer or pay as you go basis. This can include remote support, on site repairs as well as tips and advice for keeping your business running smoothly. We offer off site cloud based system back-up […]... We supply hardware for all your business needs, whether it be servers, Printers, Laptops or bespoke built systems we provide it all under one roof. Our suppliers are authorised distributors for all major manufacturers and are able to meet your key needs […]
Also known as: Designer Academy Limited, DESIGNER ACADEMY LTD
Registration numbers: 07701502 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
07701502
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-09
Returns last made up date
2015-07-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
designeracademy.co.uk

Actual
designeracademy.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.30

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment