FOSTER CARE PARTNERSHIPS

Updated 52 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07722442 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 44248/125
Unit 4 Sovereign Business Park Centre Enfield Middlesex EN3 7JX
• 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Foster Care Partnerships is Ofsted registered and, as established care service providers, our team naturally have the appropriate expertise and credentials that local authorities require. All our relevant official assessments and approvals are open to scrutiny by local authorities as are details of our fostering panel and insurance cover. Our selection, training and support for carers and our quality control are designed to ensure the highest standards of care... Based on London Care Solutions' experience of working with local authorities and young people since 1999, Foster Care Partnerships aims to open the door to fostering for a wider pool of people - well suited to the task but maybe not previously aware of the opportunities. We see adding breadth to the carer pool as helpful in dealing with the overall shortfall in numbers and improving compatibility in foster care placements... It is only natural for anyone thinking about foster care responsibilities for the first time to feel..
Also known as: Foster Care Partnerships Limited, FOSTER CARE PARTNERSHIPS LTD
Previous names: FCP SERVICES LIMITED, FOSTER CARE PARTNERSHIPS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07722442 (CH)
Primary location: Enfield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
07722442
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-16
Returns last made up date
2015-08-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
fostercarepartnerships.co.uk

Actual
www.fostercarepartnerships.co.uk

IP
5.77.32.219

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment