OAKHAM MOBILITY AND HEALTHCARE

Updated 112 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07737745 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 44300/125
30 Pillings Road, Oakham, Rutland LE15 6QF
• 47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Founded in 2011 by Mick Copas and Richard Cook, Oakham Mobility and Healthcare was set up to meet the increasing demand for mobility and healthcare products locally in rutland and the surrounding areas. Originally located in the centre of Oakham, the business continued to experience significant growth supplying mobility products locally in Rutland and the surrounding towns of Stamford, Melton Mowbray, Grantham and Leicestershire, Through local demand this has now resulted in a relocation of the business in 2016 to Pillings Road, Industrial Estate, Oakham, Rutland.... Oakham Mobility & Healthcare offers a full range of products including mobility scooters, riser chairs, bath lifts, Stairlifts Wheelcairs and so much more. Our years of experience in the industry, combined with our business knowledge has put us in the unique position whereby we're able to source almost any mobility or healthcare product. What's more, we only supply items that we're completely satisfied with. The quality..
Also known as: Oakham, Oakham Mobility, Oakham Mobility & Healthcare, OAKHAM MOBILITY & HEALTHCARE LIMITED, Oakham Mobility and Healthcare Limited, Oakham Mobility and Healthcare Ltd
Registration numbers: 07737745 (CH)
Primary location: Oakham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
07737745
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-08
Returns last made up date
2015-08-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
oakhammobility.co.uk

Actual
oakhammobility.co.uk

IP
194.39.166.106

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment