GLOUCESTER BREWERY

Updated 56 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07775647 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 44416/125
West Quay, Gloucester GL1 2LG
• 11050 - Manufacture of beer
Gloucester Brewery was founded in 2011 on a love of beer and a vision for creative, sustainable brewing... We continue to brew our classic core in volume, but our brewers are constantly experimenting with forward-thinking techniques and flavours to produce new beers packed full of individuality... At Gloucester Brewery, we make beers gin you can feel good about drinking. Shop our range of award-winning beers gin, delivered free to many GL postcodes
Also known as: GLOUCESTER BREWERY LTD
Registration numbers: 07775647 (CH)
Primary location: Gloucester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Founder

Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07775647
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-13
Returns last made up date
2015-09-15
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gloucesterbrewery.co.uk

Actual
www.gloucesterbrewery.co.uk

IP
54.76.40.173

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment