SECURE TRADE FRAMES

Updated 21 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07864809 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 44688/149
29-33 Thurcaston Road Leicester, LE4 5PG
• 43342 - Glazing
At Secure Trade Frames Ltd, we uphold a culture of personal service, time-honoured values, and artisanal craftsmanship. We focus on supporting British-made products and offering only the most advanced double-glazing options. Every piece we manufacture and install is a testament to our commitment to exceptional quality and meticulous care... Established in 2011 by Jason Ashton, Secure Trade Frames Ltd quickly became the premier source for superior-quality replacement windows and doors for the trade. Recognising the high demand for thermally efficient windows and the best quality doors, we expanded our offering to cater to trade and domestic markets... Secure Trade Frames prides itself on full customer satisfaction on high-quality UPVC windows, doors, and conservatories. Supplied and fitted
Also known as: SECURE TRADE FRAMES LIMITED, Secure Trade Frames Ltd
Registration numbers: 07864809 (CH)
Primary location: Leicester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07864809
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2024-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-27
Returns last made up date
2015-11-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
securetradeframes.co.uk

Actual
www.securetradeframes.co.uk

IP
185.136.248.26

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment