BROOK ROAD GARAGE

Updated 122 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07882423 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 44743/112
27 Brook Road, Colehill, Wimborne Minster, Wimborne, BH21 2BH
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Brook Road Garage is a friendly, local garage based in Wimborne Minster serving customers in Hayes, Oakley, Ashington, Knighton and surrounding areas. We offer MOT tests, car and van servicing, general car repairs and SMART repair services. We're a family run garage trading for over five years and are proud to have built a loyal customer base in the Wimborne Minster area. Our premises are within a busy industrial estate, which is just off the busy A31 road... Brook Road Garage is a local garage in the Wimborne Area which provides Servicing MOTS. Book Online today!... The heart of our business is our loyal customers in Dorset. Everything we do is to make sure that our customers receive good services, affordable prices, and most importantly, that their cars stay on the road. We're a proud member of the Good Garage Scheme, which accredits our garage as a hardworking, honest, trustworthy and reliable place to bring your vehicle to be repaired or serviced.
Also known as: BROOK ROAD GARAGE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07882423 (CH)
Primary location: Wimborne United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
07882423
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-11
Returns last made up date
2015-12-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
brookroadgarage.co.uk

Actual
brookroadgarage.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.6

Status
OK

Category
Church
0 comments Add a comment