COMPASS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES

Updated 122 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07503320 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 44935/125
130 Aztec, Park Avenue, Almondsbury, Bristol, BS32 4UB
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
Compass Technology Services is a leader in the delivery of effective IT Infrastrcuture Solutions to organisations located both in the United Kingdom and internationally... Compass Technology Services was formed by a group of individuals who have built a vast wealth of knowledge and understanding through working for over 50 years collectively in managing IT Infrastructure and Security Systems and delivering significant benefit through effective solutions both as end users and operating within the IT channel. This combination has ensured that we can add significant value and operational excellence to the 200 plus customers we actively work with on a day to day basis... Compass Technology Services is a recognized leader in delivering superior Network Infrastructure Services and Solutions. Our clients benefit from years of experience and depend exclusively on Compass Technology Services as their technology partner, guiding and implementing practical and cost efficient IT solutions, while..
Also known as: COMPASS TECHNOLOGY SERVICES (2011) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07503320 (CH)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07503320
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-21
Returns last made up date
2016-01-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
compass-tech.co.uk

Actual
www.compass-tech.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.134

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment