THE PURE SEAFOOD COMPANY

Updated 18 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07530748 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 45022/115
Imperial House, Pease Pottage, RH11 9AH
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Pure Seafood was established in 2011 with the aim of suppling the best quality fish and seafood to the public alongside its parent company, fish wholesaler - The Pure Oyster Company, established in 1907, and supplying fishmongers, pubs, restaurants and care homes for decades... Here at Pure Seafood, we have kept the old-fashioned values from our 110+ year history in the seafood business but with a modern approach to the future with quality being at the forefront of everything we do... We are a small family business with a friendly, enthusiastic team working hard to make your buying experience on our site an enjoyable and easy one.
Also known as: Pure Seafood, The Pure Oyster Company, THE PURE SEAFOOD COMPANY LIMITED, The Pure Seafood Company Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07530748 (CH)
Primary location: Pease Pottage United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07530748
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-15
Returns last made up date
2016-02-15
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pureseafood.co.uk

Actual
pureseafood.co.uk

IP
99.80.25.190

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment