BARRIS ROOFING

Updated 51 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07582633 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 45198/108
102 Meadvale Road, Croydon, Surrey CR0 6JW
• 43910 - Roofing activities
We are a family run, long established roofing company based in South London. Operating throughout London & Surrey, we offer a fully comprehensive list of roofing services to these areas. Our staff are trained in roofing techniques to BSI Standards, and we are accredited members of the NFRC (National Federation Of Roofing Contractors). We currently have a fleet of 6 vehicles, meaning no lengthy lead-times stalling your project/roofing problems... In addition to our NFRC accreditation, we are also manufacturer approved installers of Europolymers Evolution Felt, Cromer Liquid Rubber, Scott Bader GRP Roofing Systems and Cromer Fibreglass Systems. We can also boast membership to Checkatrade... We are a family company, owned by Peter Morris and Son, Nick Morris. Christine Morris runs our office. We have been established since 1984, and employ 13 skilled workers. We are NFRC Accredited, the best mark of quality for a roofing contractor & contributors to the BSI Standards in roofing.
Also known as: BARRIS ROOFING LTD
Registration numbers: 07582633 (CH)
Primary location: Croydon United Kingdom
Associated domains: barrisroofing.com, barrisroofing.london, roofingsouthlondon.co.uk, roofingsouthlondon.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07582633
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-26
Returns last made up date
2016-03-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
barrisroofing.co.uk

Actual
www.barrisroofing.co.uk

IP
83.223.113.19

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment