EGGBASE

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07589943 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 45224/122
THE OLD KENNELS KEEPERS COWGILL SEDBERGH CUMBRIA ENGLAND LA10 5RN
• 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Eggbase is an innovative and independent provider of powerful software and data solutions specifically designed to promote the value of data for improving productivity, animal health, environmental living conditions and an improved economic position for the farms through data monetisation... Eggbase was founded in 2011 by managing director Anne Fleck. Today the team consists of agricultural, industrial, financial, educational and software specialists with a unique understanding of the intricacies of the needs of today's egg laying and poultry businesses.
Also known as: EGGBASE LIMITED, Eggbase Ltd.
Registration numbers: 07589943 (CH), 7589943 (W)
VAT numbers: GB127457308
Primary location: SEDBERGH ENGLAND
Associated domains: annefleck.co.uk, flockdata.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.33
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
07589943
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-02
Returns last made up date
2016-04-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eggbase.co.uk

Actual
eggbase.co.uk

IP
35.214.88.22

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment