QUEENS

Updated 309 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 07650609 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 45440/146
Queens' School (Bushey) Aldenham Road, Bushey Herts. WD23 2TY
• 85310 - General secondary education
I am delighted to welcome you to Queens'. This is a thriving school with a well-established reputation for high standards. Today we are the largest co-educational state school in Hertfordshire, with 1700 students on roll. The school benefits from extensive facilities including 12 all-weather sports pitches set in extensive playing fields of over 50 acres... Queens' School - A specialist sports and science college based in Hertfordshire... At Queens' we care passionately about your child's character, their personality and social skills, the way they treat others and the contribution they will make to society. We actively promote a culture where students feel safe particularly through our House system.
Also known as: Queens' School, QUEENS' SCHOOL (BUSHEY)
Registration numbers: 07650609 (CH)
Primary location: Bushey United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.89
Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
07650609
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2024-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-24
Returns last made up date
2016-05-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
queens.herts.sch.uk

Actual
www.queens.herts.sch.uk

IP
162.241.252.188

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution

People Also Viewed


  1. BANGS AND SONS LIMITED
  2. CHILLIWACK WINDOW CLEANING - chilliwackwindowcleaning.com
  3. MANDORLA - mandorla.com.au
  4. CLAY10 CREATIVE LTD
  5. WEDLOCK CONSULTING - wedlockconsulting.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment