MONEY SCAN

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07707487 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 45622/126
GREENACRES OASBY GRANTHAM LINCOLNSHIRE NG32 3NA
• 46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
• 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Money Scan is a brand that you can trust and relied on. We are specialised in producing high quality and affordable money counterfeit detectors. Our products are CE and TUV certified, some are tested by the European System of Central Bank... At Money Scan Ltd. we determine to develop and produce reliable and high quality products that are safe and user friendly. We specialise in the design, development and manufacture of counterfeit detection machines. Our resident designers were trained and qualified in the UK, which implement a British standard and safe design to all our machines. Due to the inflation in the UK and Europe in the last decade, in order to keep our products at a reasonable price and give the edge for new development, our products were design in the UK and manufactured from China. Our purpose built modern factories are closely monitored by our resident engineers and are inspected weekly by our specialist audit teams who have many years of experience in the counterfeit..
Also known as: MONEY SCAN LTD, Money Scan UK
Registration numbers: 07707487 (CH)
Primary location: GRANTHAM
Associated domains: moneyscam.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07707487
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
7
Accounts next due date
2022-04-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-07-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-15
Returns last made up date
2015-07-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
moneyscan.co.uk

Actual
www.moneyscan.co.uk

IP
192.252.154.18

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment