TILEEX

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07745582 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 45733/152
21-23 Kingfisher House, Elmfield Rd, Bromley, BR1 1LT
• 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Tileex Ltd was established in 2011 by Gary Hollingdale who is the third generation tiler in the Family. Now in our 10th year as a family run business, we are enjoying large scale repeat business with most major housebuilders and main contractors alike... Tileex Ltd provides services for both the residential and commercial sectors. Some of our current and recent clients include The Berkeley Group, Dandara, Skillcrown Homes, HG Construction, Resol Construction, Countryside Group, The Hut Group, DDC Ltd... Tileex Ltd scope of works covers; internal and external Ceramic/Porcelain, mosaic and natural stone, including the design. We are able to assist at the specification stage on value engineering opportunities to obtain the best value for the client.
Also known as: TILEEX LIMITED, Tileex Ltd
Registration numbers: 07745582 (CH)
Primary location: Bromley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
07745582
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2025-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-15
Returns last made up date
2015-08-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tileex.co.uk

Actual
www.tileex.co.uk

IP
178.62.5.118

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment