VASWORKS

Updated 23 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07785879 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 45860/124
Unit 40, Glenmore Business Park, Black Hill Road, Holton Heath, Poole, Dorset, BH16 6LS
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
VAS Works - Unit 40, Glenmore Business Park, Black Hill Road, Holton Heath, Poole, Dorset, BH16 6LS - 01202 621761 Company registered in England & Wales. • Company number 07785879 • VAT number 12357622 All trademarks and logos belong to their respective owners, VAS Works is in no way affiliated with Volkswagen Group Limited... Based just outside Poole, VAS Works offer the complete package for maintaining your vehicle. From servicing, MOT's, Diagnosis and fault finding to performance upgrades including suspension, exhausts and remaps... VAS Works was established to offer both an alternative to main dealer servicing and a location for people looking to upgrade their Vehicle. The company has continued to grow with a dedicated team of technicians and support staff.
Also known as: VAS WORKS LTD
Previous names: PDT PERFORMANCE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07785879 (CH)
VAT numbers: 12357622
Primary location: Poole United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07785879
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2021-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-24
Returns last made up date
2015-09-26
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vasworks.co.uk

Actual
vasworks.co.uk

IP
80.244.187.39

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment