BLINK LEGAL

Updated 122 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07800667 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 45916/124
Solent Court, Chilling Lane, Warsash, Nr Southampton, Hampshire, SO31 9JD
• 99999 - Dormant Company
BLINK LEGAL has been founded by Mike Wilks a businessman and solicitor with over 40 years experience. After 20 years in the law, he became managing director of a regulated private Bank which he and his co-shareholders had founded 10 years before and which was so successful it was acquired by a Building Society in 2006. Mike is now employed part time by the Building Society as a Consultant. He is an analytical freethinker whose judgment in terms of business direction and strategy is second to none. He is a no-nonsense negotiator and inevitably gets what he wants. In private practice as a solicitor, Mike was an uncompromising litigator when circumstances warranted it. His real skill however is knowing when to compromise and the best terms; when to move an issue forward and in which direction. Maintaining Control is all important.You can benefit from these skills acquired over a lifetime of being in business with all the skills of a first rate lawyer.
Also known as: Blink, BLINK LEGAL LIMITED, Blink Legal Ltd
Registration numbers: 07800667 (CH), 7800667 (W)
Primary location: Warsash United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07800667
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-03
Returns last made up date
2015-10-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
blinklegal.co.uk

Actual
www.blinklegal.co.uk

IP
88.208.252.128

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment