CROP INTELLECT

Updated 377 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07833468 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 45993/145
Riseholme College, Riseholme Park, Lincoln, LN2 2LG. United Kingdom
• 20150 - Manufacture of fertilizers and nitrogen compounds
• 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Crop Intellect was established in 2011 with the aim to become a global leader in providing innovative solutions to major issues in agriculture... At Crop Intellect there are several R&D project under way continuously. These range from bio-pesticides, activators for specific plant pathways, discovery of new actives, formulations of fertilisers, biostimulants and equipment to monitor crop health and performance. We work closely with universities, institutes and commercial companies to develop disruptive technologies for agricutlure and the environment. Our goal is to patent inventions and work with partners to commercialise them... Crop Intellect has become a global leader in developing innovative solutions to major agricultural challenges. Passionate and experienced in R&D our lean team secures in-house invented technologies with patents able to capture a global market. We have transformed the way inputs are used, the way farmers grow crops and the way agriculture feeds an increasing..
Also known as: CROP INTELLECT LTD
Registration numbers: 07833468 (CH)
Primary location: Lincoln United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07833468
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2024-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-01
Returns last made up date
2015-11-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cropintellect.co.uk

Actual
cropintellect.co.uk

IP
77.111.240.222

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HOTEL MOUNT VENTÙRI - hotelmountventurifuveau.com
  2. PAC CONTRACTS - paccontracts.co.uk
  3. CONSOLIDATED STEEL - consolidatedsteelinc.com
  4. YOURRPA - yourrpa.co.uk
  5. AUK ENTERPRISES - aukenterprises.com
0 comments Add a comment