THE VICTORIAN SASH WINDOW COMPANY

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07843136 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 46020/126
Home Farm Estate, Northbourne, Deal, Kent, CT14 0NT
• 43290 - Other construction installation
We have built a first class reputation based on our ability to deliver our promises on time and to the high standards demanded of us... We now offer a full Plantation Shutter service. Whether we work on your windows or not, we now advise, measure, supply and install beautiful and responsibly sourced Plantation Shutters. View our Gallery of styles and options... In November 2002, after working for a number of years in period property restoration, we believed that there was a market for a company specialising in sash window refurbishment and restoration in the east Kent area.
Also known as: THE VICTORIAN SASH WINDOW CO (UK) LTD
Registration numbers: 07843136 (CH), 7843136 (W)
VAT numbers: 831530262
Primary location: Kent United Kingdom
Associated domains: sash-window.com, victoriansash.com, victoriansash.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07843136
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2021-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-08
Returns last made up date
2015-11-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
victoriansash.co.uk

Actual
victoriansash.co.uk

IP
78.31.105.218

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment