DECMETRICS

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07865630 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 46093/153
Unit 3 IO Centre Salbrook Road Industrial Estate Salfords Surrey RH1 5GJ United Kingdom
• 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Decmetrics provides automatic meter reading services for the renewable energy sector. We supply MID approved electric meters and AMR services. Our product range includes single and three phase types with integrated GSM communications for transmitting readings to the Openmetrics web portal. More recently we have added the WiFi Smart Meter for near real-time monitoring... Decmetrics Ltd has been owned and managed by Dominic Clegg since it was founded in 2012. Our mission is to provide our customers, small or large, with an optimised meter reading service that meets the unique needs of the renewable energy sector... Decmetrics have been providing smart meters and remote monitoring services for since 2011. We have created a robust, reliable and user-friendly meter reading service to catering to the needs of large scale asset managers. Our clients range from large energy suppliers to small independent electricians.
Also known as: DEC METRICS LIMITED, Decmetrics Ltd
Registration numbers: 07865630 (CH)
VAT numbers: 124 9033 33
Primary location: Salfords United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07865630
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2024-08-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-28
Returns last made up date
2015-11-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
decmetrics.co.uk

Actual
www.decmetrics.co.uk

IP
92.204.68.13

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment