N.J.COOPER JOINERY & BUILDING CONTRACTORS

Updated 456 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07456363 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 46197/108
80 Victoria Road Darlington Co. Durham DL1 5JG
• 43320 - Joinery installation
Our philosophy is to work on one project at a time, to ensure that each of our projects receives 100% of our time commitment. At NJ Cooper we are passionate about our quality of work, attention to detail and customer satisfaction. The Company's operating area covers the North of England from Yorkshire to the Scottish Borders. We are based in Darlington, Co. Durham... NJ Cooper Joinery & Building Contractors was established in April 2002, initially as a sole trader, naturally progressing to a Limited Company in December 2010.Nick Cooper (MIOC) Has over thirty five years of building experience, in Trade, Site Management and Area Construction Management roles. This experience has been gained from working for major construction companies and national house builders. Nick comes from a family of Cabinet Makers, stretching back over 3 generations. He has been a member of The Institute of Carpenters since passing the entrance examinations in 1995, attaining the highest practical and theory..
Also known as: N J COOPER JOINERY & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD, NJ Cooper
Registration numbers: 07456363 (CH), 7456363 (W)
VAT numbers: 996 3822 63
Primary location: Darlington United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
07456363
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-29
Returns last made up date
2015-12-01
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
njcooperjoinery.co.uk

Actual
www.njcooperjoinery.co.uk

IP
94.136.40.103

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment