JG DANCE

Updated 49 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07518791 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 46413/124
Office 3, Chiltern Chambers, St Peters Avenue, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7DH
• 90010 - Performing arts
Sonning Common, Woodley, Bourne End, Basingstoke, Tilehurst, Twyford and Henley Get in touch Click for Details Students are taught in friendly groups by our qualified, experienced and very caring teachers, many of whom are former pupils, who give individual attention to each child. MORE DETAILS FREE TRIAL LESSON OUR CLASSES We hold classes in nine venues, introducing girls and boys to Ballet, Modern Jazz, Tap, National Dance, and Acrobatics. We also offer Drama, Singing, and Street Jazz in some venues... Jeannine Greville has been established in the Thames Valley for over 50 years, with many thousands of children passing through the doors. Many enrol for years and others are enjoying very successful careers in the West-End, on television, with The Royal Ballet Company, Royal Shakespeare Company, and annually in Pantomime. One of our former pupil was also nominated for a prestigious BAFTA award... We hold classes in nine venues, introducing girls and boys between the ages of two and a..
Also known as: J G DANCE LTD
Registration numbers: 07518791 (CH)
Primary location: Reading United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67

UK Company Data

Company number
07518791
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-07
Returns last made up date
2016-02-07
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jgdance.co.uk

Actual
www.jgdance.co.uk

IP
77.72.1.15

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment