MD ECOLOGY

Updated 8 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07545616 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 46519/133
10 ST PETERS ROAD CIRENCESTER GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 1RG
• 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
MD Ecology was founded in March 2011 by Mike Dean, an ecologist with more than 20 years' experience in ecological consultancy. Mike is a fellow member of CIEEM, a Chartered Ecologist and a Chartered Environmentalist He has undertaken ecological survey and assessment work on a range of projects - from small residential developments to major highways schemes and large-scale wind farm proposals... MD Ecology works with a number of associates, bringing together considerable experience covering the full range of UK habitats and species. This allows us to provide specialist advice at reasonable rates... MD Ecology provides clear and pragmatic ecological advice and support to its clients. We have a number of associates, all recognised experts in their fields, which allows us to cover all ecological specialisms without the running costs of a large consultancy. This enables us to deliver the best available ecological advice at very competitive rates. We pride ourselves on producing clear,..
Also known as: MD ECOLOGY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07545616 (CH)
Primary location: CIRENCESTER
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
07545616
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2023-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-28
Returns last made up date
2016-02-29
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mdecology.co.uk

Actual
www.mdecology.co.uk

IP
92.204.218.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment