BOSTON HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Updated 126 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07607930 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 46745/121
6 Navigation Court, Calder Park, Wakefield WF2 7BJ
• 46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Founded in 2011 Boston Healthcare has continued developing the brands DaliVit, Uvistat, Hemocane and Cepton, through new packaging, targeted media campaigns, Pharmacy online education and training programmes and high digital marketing content... Boston Healthcare Limited has over 60 years combined healthcare experience in prescription brands and OTC medicines. At Boston Healthcare we pride ourselves on clearly understanding the needs of our customers, be it wholesalers, retail pharmacies, professional bodies, key opinion leaders or consumers.
Also known as: Boston Healthcare, Boston Healthcare Ltd.
Previous names: ENSCO 852 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07607930 (CH)
Primary location: Wakefield United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
07607930
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2022-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-05-16
Returns last made up date
2016-04-18
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bostonhealthcare.co.uk

Actual
www.bostonhealthcare.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.9

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TEK YUG - tek-yug.ru
  2. MINOT - minotab.com
0 comments Add a comment