WARRIOR ACADEMY

Updated 22 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07637884 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 46829/122
3 Hughes Court, High Street, Rode, Frome, Somerset, BA11 6NX
• 93199 - Other sports activities
The Warrior Academy was founded in 2011 by Head Instructor, Sebastian Bates. Sebastian's vision for developing the character of young people stems from his own experiences within martial arts. After travelling the world, competing and studying 6 different styles of martial arts Sebastian returned to build his own Martial Arts school. Starting in a small rural village with 10 students, the Warrior Academy was born. Word quickly spread and within 7 years the Warrior Academy has grown to 40 locations and over 1000 students go through The Warrior Academy Programme each year... At The Warrior Academy we harness this power and pride ourselves on our ability to bring communities together through martial arts. We inspire young people to seek challenge and adventure; teaching them to challenge the status quo, transforming their mindset preparing them for an adult life filled with opportunity... At The Warrior Academy we provide martial arts classes for children in Wiltshire, Somerset,..
Also known as: The Warrior Academy, THE WARRIOR ACADEMY LIMITED, The Warrior Academy Ltd., Warrior Academy Ltd
Registration numbers: 07637884 (CH)
Primary location: Frome United Kingdom
Associated domains: littlewarriors.club, ninjacamps.co.uk, warriornet.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
07637884
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-14
Returns last made up date
2016-05-17
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
warrioracademy.co.uk

Actual
www.warrioracademy.co.uk

IP
35.197.250.147

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment