MA BRICKWORKS LIMITED

Updated 26 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07645228 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 46852/126
22 Moorfield Street Platt Bridge Wigan WN2 3TX
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
MA Brickworks are a dedicated team of Professional Builders located in Wigan, specialising in quality brickwork, working on residential, commercial and industrial construction projects throughout the North West... MA Brickworks was established by the Company owner Mark Alder in 2001 to provide a quality brickwork service to the public and trade... MA Brickworks is an ethical & conscientious business who support the local community and are proud sponsors of Tony Clubb at Wigan Warriors
Also known as: M A BRICKWORKS LTD, MA Brickworks
Registration numbers: 07645228 (CH)
Primary location: Wigan United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
07645228
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
5
Accounts next due date
2022-02-28
Accounts last made up date
2020-05-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-21
Returns last made up date
2016-05-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mabrickworks.co.uk

Actual
mabrickworks.co.uk

IP
5.172.159.208

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment