MSRV PROJECTS

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07750622 (CH)
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 47200/125
9 ESKDALE CLOSE WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO8 0DJ
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Providing consultancy services in design management, co-ordination and integration across multiple engineering disciplines. Focusing on the built environment within the Airports and Rail sectors bringing design discipline and control from the mechanical engineering sector to ensure improved design quality, buildability, integration and interfacing of multi-trades. An approach which reduces and aims to element the mindset that suggests it is acceptable to delay design elements until on-site and in-build - an approach that most frequently leads to reduced quality whilst increasing time and cost... Management of design projects. Focus on design co-ordination and design integration.Use of Design for Six Sigma (DfSS) and lean design methodologies. Experience working across sectors in Oil and Gas, Industrial Power, Built Environment, Infrastructure, Defence, Aerospace, Airports, Green Technologies. Expert use of 3-D CAD - Unigraphics NX, PLM, Revit, BIM.
Also known as: MSRV PROJECTS LTD
Registration numbers: 07750622 (CH)
Primary location: WATERLOOVILLE
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07750622
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2022-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-08-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-21
Returns last made up date
2015-08-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
msrv-projects.co.uk

Actual
www.msrv-projects.co.uk

IP
195.42.142.12

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment