WEDEMAN CONSULTING

Updated 15 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07465974 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 47650/125
2ND FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 6 MERIDANS CROSS OCEAN VILLAGE SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO14 3TJ
• 71111 - Architectural activities
Wedeman Consulting was established by Benjamin Wedeman I.Eng M.I.C.E an Incorporated Engineer and member of the Institution of Civil Engineers with 15 years engineering experience. After graduating from Plymouth University in 1996, Ben started working for a steel fabricator and after 2.5 years, moved to join a civil & structural consultancy quickly rising to Associate status, before leaving to set up his own practice. Ben is also a husband, father and when work levels allow it, a keen golfer... Welcome to Wedeman Consulting Limited, a small practising civil and structural engineering consultancy, based in Hampshire and serving the whole of the UK and Ireland. We provide a range of services to a variety of clients ranging from domestic households to builders, developers, timber frame manufacturers and private companies... With over 15 years of experience in a range of different sectors, including residential, industrial, commercial and agricultural; we maintain a very personal service..
Also known as: Wedeman Consulting Limited, WEDEMAN CONSULTING LTD
Registration numbers: 07465974 (CH)
Primary location: SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND
Associated domains: wedeman.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56

UK Company Data

Company number
07465974
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
2015-12-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
wedemanconsulting.co.uk

Actual
www.wedemanconsulting.co.uk

IP
185.161.16.64

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment