ILIKA

Updated 158 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 07187804 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 85171/151
Unit 10a The Quadrangle, Abbey Park Industrial Estate, Romsey SO51 9DL
• 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Ilika is a pioneer in solid state battery technology enabling solutions for applications such as Industrial IoT, MedTech and Electric Vehicles... Ilika Technologies Ltd was founded in 2004 as a spin-out from the School of Chemistry at the University of Southampton. The company quickly established an international reputation for the rapid development of novel materials and secured commercial partnerships with a portfolio of blue-chip companies including Asahi Kasei, Shell, Applied Materials, Toyota and Murata .
Also known as: ILIKA PLC, Ilika Technologies Ltd
Registration numbers: 07187804 (CH), 7187804 (W)
Primary location: Romsey United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
07187804
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2023-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-04-30
Returns next due date
2017-04-09
Returns last made up date
2016-03-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
ilika.com

Actual
www.ilika.com

IP
138.68.167.86

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment