CLASSIC POT EMPORIUM

Updated 294 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04982513 (CH)
  • Age: 17 years
  • ID: 121735/124
Pole Barn Great Tey Business Centre Warrens Farm Great Tey Essex CO6 1JG
• 46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
Our customers include Florist wholesalers, Garden centres, Commercial growers, Nurseries, Hard and soft Landscapers, Landscape architects, Local authorities and municipals, multi-national retail outlets, and many other varied businesses... For the commercial grower and nursery sector, we offer a bulk delivery service, all goods being palletised, for easy delivery. Our standard range of flowerpots and styled pots are used to supply the multi-national retail outlets, pots being incorporated into growing kits or planted arrangements for the impulse buy... For the general public we also operate a garden centre from our 4 acre site. We stock a wide range of plants as well as the whole range of terracotta found listed on the product pages of this web site. If you just want to relax, have a browse around our landscape garden and take in the full beauty of these natural pots or explore the other businesses that operate from our site. We can be found on Straight Road, just outside Colchester.
Also known as: CLASSIC POT EMPORIUM LIMITED, Classic Pot Emporium Ltd.
Registration numbers: 04982513 (CH)
Primary location: Great Tey United Kingdom
Associated domains: plant-pot.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
04982513
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-30
Returns last made up date
2015-12-02
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
classicpot.co.uk

Actual
www.classicpot.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.28

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LORI BACKEN INTERIORS - backeninteriors.com
  2. PROFESSIONAL CARGO PACKERS AND MOVERS - professionalcargopackersmovers.com
  3. HABLO LTD
  4. POWER INFO WEB - powerinfoweb.com
  5. AADYATECHHUB - aadyatechhub.com
0 comments Add a comment