BOLEYN CAR & VAN HIRE

Updated 116 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05340092 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 124932/122
10 Hornsey Park Road, London, N8 0JP
• 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Established in 1997, Boleyn Car & Van Hire is a Van Hire Company based in Leyton East London, and serving all areas in and around Waltham Forest, Leyton, Walthamstow, Chingford, Clapton, Hackney, Stratford, Bow, Old Ford, Stamford Hill, Tottenham... We like to think as a company we put the need of all the customers first as we will do our very best to help the customer make the right choice for their needs. rent a van,rent a car, van rental, car rental, we are your local van and car rental company... We are a family run business Open 7 Days a Week with many years experience in van and car hire in east London and North London with many years of happy and returning customers which we are proud of.
Also known as: BOLEYN CAR & VAN HIRE LTD, Van Hire Company, Van Hire London, Van Hire Ltd.
Registration numbers: 05340092 (CH)
VAT numbers: 701 848836
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: boleyn-selfdrive.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
05340092
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-21
Returns last made up date
2016-01-24
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
vanhire-london.com

Actual
www.vanhire-london.com

IP
93.114.86.138

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment