TBM LIMITED

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04382588 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 143389/136
Unit 2B Glaisdale Road • Northminster Business Park • York • YO26 6QT
• 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
• 43210 - Electrical installation
• 43320 - Joinery installation
At TBM we aim to forge long term relationships with our clients and we can only do this if we give you the best quality work, on time every time and at the best price... At TBM we employ qualified tradespeople to carry out all kinds of maintenance and shop fitting work and have our own joinery workshop here in York. Many of our staff have worked for us for over 10 years, allowing successful relationships to be built with our clients, we take pride in working with our clients to meet their needs by understanding their business and what's important to them... TBM has grown steadily and now has over 20 employees. Chris Allman is Managing Director; Nick Hull, Contracts Director and Kate Mather, Business Development Manager
Also known as: TBM, THERMOTECH BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED, Thermotech Building Maintenance Ltd
Registration numbers: 04382588 (CH)
Primary location: Glaisdale United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.92

UK Company Data

Company number
04382588
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
28
Account ref. month
2
Accounts next due date
2023-11-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-02-28
Returns next due date
2017-03-27
Returns last made up date
2016-02-27
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
tbmltd.co.uk

Actual
www.tbmltd.co.uk

IP
185.219.238.38

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MODUS PROPERTY - modus-property.com
0 comments Add a comment