BETTA FIT AUTO CENTRE

Updated 11 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04688328 (CH)
  • Age: 18 years
  • ID: 149674/122
Nottingham's Premier Auto Diagnostics Centre Unit 2, Amber Centre Arctic Way, Kimberley Giltbrook Nottingham NG16 2HS
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
At BETTA FIT we pride ourselves on providing a premium service and product. Our garage is following strict government recommendations in terms of cleanliness and social distancing. We want to assure you that the health and safety of our staff and our customers are of paramount concern to all of us at BETTA FIT. We are constantly monitoring the situation and will coordinate our measures accordingly, based on the health and well-being of our employees, customers and suppliers... Betta Fit was established more than 30 years ago by Gary Wardle who still runs the company today. He started out in the current location with just one unit staffed by himself and a YTS apprentice. Thanks to Gary's contacts and reputation business increased quickly, and within a week Gary had to employ 2 new technicians.
Also known as: Betta Fit, BETTA-FIT AUTO CENTRE LIMITED, BETTA-FIT AUTO CENTRE LTD
Registration numbers: 04688328 (CH)
Primary location: Kimberley United Kingdom
Associated domains: bettafitauto.co.uk, betterfitautocentre.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
04688328
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-03
Returns last made up date
2016-03-06
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bettafitautocentre.co.uk

Actual
www.bettafitautocentre.co.uk

IP
77.68.76.226

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment