SPIN UK

Updated 153 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03802881 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 154264/126
Oak House, Everoak Industrial Estate, Bromyard Road, Worcester, WR2 5HP
• 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
• 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
Alongside our existing experience in CE certification and our ability to design, manufacture and install bespoke solutions to legacy equipment, Spin UK are in a unique position to be able to assess, report, rectify and certificate ensuring your equipment conforms with current standards and meets with your facility insurance requirements... Founded in 1999, Spin UK Ltd was the second company in the Spin Group initially focusing on providing Production Engine Hot Test facilities for Automotive and Industrial Engine Manufacturers in the UK and Europe.
Also known as: Spin UK Limited, SPIN UK LTD
Registration numbers: 03802881 (CH)
Primary location: Worcester United Kingdom
Associated domains: spin.com.es, spin.es
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

Managing Director

Secretary
General

UK Company Data

Company number
03802881
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-05
Returns last made up date
2015-07-08
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
spinuk.com

Actual
spinuk.com

IP
192.0.78.132, 192.0.78.249

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment