DUDLEY MOTOR COMPANY

Updated 58 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 03737935 (CH)
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 155650/52
Trindle Road, Dudley, West Midlands DY2 7AZ
• 99999 - Dormant Company
Dudley Motor Company is a family-owned business proud to have served motorists in the West Midlands for just over 70 years. The business was first founded by Mr Derrick Grieveson in Worcester in 1953 and operated under the name of Worcester Carsales... At Dudley Motor Company we have a wide range of special offers on new car, used cars and aftersales... Vauxhall dealer for Dudley and Sandwell for new Vauxhalls, used cars, and servicing. Save on Vauxhall Astra, Vauxhall Corsa, Vauxhall Agila, Vauxhall Meriva, Vauxhall Insignia at Dudley Motor Company
Also known as: DUDLEY MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03737935 (CH), 303948 (W), 595935 (W)
Primary location: Dudley United Kingdom
Associated domains: birminghamford.co.uk, birminghamsuzuki.co.uk, citycounty.co.uk, dudleymotorco.com, dudleymotorco.uk, dudleymotorcompany.co.uk, dudleymotorcompany.com, dudleyvauxhall.co.uk, fordbirmingham.co.uk, halesowenmotorhouse.co.uk, halesowenmotorhouse.com, halesowenmotorhouse.uk, halesowensuzuki.co.uk, ludlowmotors.co.uk, ludlowmotors.com, ludlowmotors.uk, ludlowsuzuki.co.uk, ludlowvauxhall.co.uk, stourbridgemotorhouse.co.uk, stourbridgemotorhouse.uk, stourbridgevauxhall.co.uk, suzukibirmingham.co.uk, suzukihalesowen.co.uk, suzukiludlow.co.uk, usedvauxhallvan.co.uk, vauxhallbigvan.co.uk, vauxhalldudley.co.uk, vauxhallhalesowen.co.uk, vauxhallkingswinford.co.uk, vauxhallludlow.co.uk, vauxhallstourbridge.co.uk, vauxhallvan.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
22
HIT Score
0.69
Marketing

UK Company Data

Company number
03737935
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-19
Returns last made up date
2016-03-22
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dudleymotorco.co.uk

Actual
www.dudleymotorco.co.uk

IP
104.26.10.82, 104.26.11.82, 172.67.71.17

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TOBACCO-FREE KIDS - tobaccofreekids.org
  2. S E LANDSCAPES LTD
  3. CHILDREN AND FAMILIES - children-families.org
  4. LIQUID WASTE SOLUTIONS - liquidwastetx.com
  5. CONSTRUCTING SPACES - constructingspaces.com.au
0 comments Add a comment