STHREE

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 03805979 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 163004/113
1st Floor, 75 King William Street ,London, EC4N 7BE, United Kingdom
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
SThree is a leading international staffing company. We provide specialist Contract and Permanent recruitment services in the STEM (Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics) sector... Specialist Staffing Group is part of the SThree plc Group ("SThree"). SThree plc is incorporated in England and Wales and listed on the London Stock Exchange... As an established recruitment specialist, we empower our brands as part of the SThree Group to provide the best service to our customers.
Also known as: SThree Company, SThree Foundation, SThree Group, STHREE PLC
Previous names: SOLUTIONS IN STAFFING AND SOFTWARE LIMITED, STAFFING & SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 03805979 (CH), 3805979 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: apolloxrm.com, sthree.ae, sthree.at, sthree.biz, sthree.ca, sthree.ch, sthree.cl, sthree.co.nz, sthree.co.uk, sthree.com.ar, sthree.com.br, sthree.com.es, sthree.com.mx, sthree.com.sg, sthree.cz, sthree.de, sthree.es, sthree.eu, sthree.fr, sthree.info, sthree.it, sthree.jp, sthree.lu, sthree.mx, sthree.nl, sthree.org.cn, sthree.ru, sthree.sg, sthree.tw, sthreegroup.com, sthreeinvestors.com, sthreeplc.co.uk, sthreeplc.com, sthreeplc.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.88

UK Company Data

Company number
03805979
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
11
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-11-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-10
Returns last made up date
2015-07-13
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sthree.com

Actual
www.sthree.com

IP
104.17.49.23, 104.17.50.23

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment