LIMEHURST HOUSE

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04477956 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 170871/156
LIMEHURST HOUSE BRIDGE STREET LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE11 1NH
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Set in its own well maintained grounds, yet conveniently situated in the centre of Loughborough, Limehurst House was built in 1725. If its walls could speak they would reveal an amazing past. The occupants have ranged from prestigious members of Loughborough society, including the Paget and Lowe families and a Mayor of Loughborough, to being the Loughborough Clinic including an infamous school dentist!... Limehurst House is a stunning Georgian building serving professional businesses in the heart of Loughborough.
Also known as: LIMEHURST HOUSE LIMITED
Previous names: APRICOT TRAINING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04477956 (CH)
Primary location: LOUGHBOROUGH
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04477956
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2025-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-06-30
Returns next due date
2016-08-01
Returns last made up date
2015-07-04
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
limehursthouse.co.uk

Actual
www.limehursthouse.co.uk

IP
185.2.4.143

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment