DIGITAL MAIL

Updated 6 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02661078 (CH)
  • Age: 32 years
  • ID: 172117/136
6 Osborn Street London E1 6TD
• 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Digital Mail Limited is an established telecommunications provider. Founded in 1991, we were the first company to offer a unified messaging service, and have continued our track record of innovation to the present. As well as offering a telecommunications service under our own dmClub brand, Digital Mail Ltd provides the infrastructure behind hundreds of 'reseller' telecommunications brands... Through dmClub, our commercial and distribution brand, Digital Mail offers telephone numbers from the full range of UK geographic and non-geographic number ranges, as well as memorable 'Gold' numbers. Alongside this wide range of numbers we offer a full portfolio of call handling services including call hunting, virtual switchboards and fax or voicemail to email... Digital Mail's dmClub brand also operates a white labelling scheme. The dmClub dealership scheme enables our large network of dealers to offer our full range of products and services for resale under their own brands, supported by our..
Also known as: DIGITAL MAIL LIMITED, Digital Mail Ltd
Registration numbers: 02661078 (CH), 266 1078 (W)
VAT numbers: GB 163 8425 96, GB 608 0314 75
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: 0207-numbers.com, dmclub.net, dmclub.org, dmshop.biz, dmshop.org, frostel.uk, i2tele.com, trustednumbers.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
11
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
02661078
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
29
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-29
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-29
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
4
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
digitalmail.com

Actual
www.digitalmail.com

IP
95.216.138.106

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TANFIELD CHAMBERS SERVICES LIMITED - tanfieldchambers.co.uk
  2. CROWN OFFICE CHAMBERS - crownofficechambers.com
  3. SIOBHAN DAVIES - siobhandavies.com
  4. UFCW 1518 - ufcw1518.com
  5. FARAHSECURITY - farahsecurity.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment