OPERA HOUSE - Key Persons


Abigail Hayward

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Aisha Wheatley

Job Titles:
  • Planning Assistant

Alex Diack

Job Titles:
  • Box Office Assistant

Alex Ramseyer-Bache

Job Titles:
  • Senior Producer and Creative Film Lead

Alice Keegan

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Andrew Bradley

Job Titles:
  • House and Events Manager

Anna Harrison

Job Titles:
  • SEND Practitioner

Annette Saunders

Job Titles:
  • Assistant Head of Music

Annette Windle

Job Titles:
  • Youth Pastoral Coordinator

Anthony Kraus

Job Titles:
  • Chorus Master

Antony Hermus

Job Titles:
  • Principal Guest Conductor

Arthur Lovitt

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Development Committee

Barry Fettes

Job Titles:
  • Head of Stage

Becky Smith

Job Titles:
  • Head of Higher Education Partnerships

Best Stage

Job Titles:
  • Production

Blerina Aliu

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Brendan Beale

Job Titles:
  • Stage Technician / Acting Wingman

Carolyn Yates

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Catarina Cinzas

Job Titles:
  • HR Assistant

Cheryl Speight

Job Titles:
  • Facilities and Health & Safety Manager

Chloe Cooper

Job Titles:
  • Finance and Payroll Officer

Chloe Hayward

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Chloë Munt

Job Titles:
  • Bar & Restaurant Supervisor

Christine Jane Chibnall

Job Titles:
  • Director of Planning

Christopher Ladds

Job Titles:
  • Orchestral Operations Manager

Chuck Deer

Job Titles:
  • Company Manager

Claire Armour

Job Titles:
  • Adult Engagement Manager

Clive Lloyd

Job Titles:
  • Chairman of the Development Committee

Daniel Lappin

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Daniel Springate

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Daoud Al-Janabi

Job Titles:
  • Web and Digital Officer / Access Manager

Darcy Thorpe

Job Titles:
  • Howard Assembly Room Programmer

David Cowan

Job Titles:
  • Head of Music

David Naylor

Job Titles:
  • Special Projects Accountant

Delilah Sykes

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Facilities & Receptionist Assistants Team

Denise Joslin

Job Titles:
  • Deputy Touring Wardrobe Supervisor

Dominic Gray

Job Titles:
  • Projects Director

Eilidh Gilmour

Job Titles:
  • Production Office Assistant

Eleanor Halford

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Eleanor Klouda

Job Titles:
  • Development Events Co - Ordinator

Elizabeth Simmonds

Job Titles:
  • Communications Manager

Emily Moss

Job Titles:
  • Family Programme Manager

Emily Simpson

Job Titles:
  • Director of Audiences

Emma Barnett

Job Titles:
  • Assistant Orchestra Manager

Emma Whisker

Job Titles:
  • Young Musicians Studio Manager

Felicity Cook

Job Titles:
  • Box Office Supervisor

Felicity Dunk

Job Titles:
  • Creative Careers Pathway Manager

Garry Walker

Job Titles:
  • Music Director

Gemma Newsome

Job Titles:
  • Textile Assistant

George Bingham

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

George Johnson-Leigh

Job Titles:
  • Production Manager

George Lascelles - Founder

Job Titles:
  • Founder

Harriette Spencer-Kennedy

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Helena Ruinard

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Henry Filloux-Bennett

Job Titles:
  • Executive Director

Howard Assembly

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Facilities & Receptionist Assistants Team
  • Room Technical Manager

Howard Croft

Job Titles:
  • Chorus Manager

Howard Gatiss

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Development Committee

Ingrid Clement

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Izzy Harper

Job Titles:
  • Graphic Designer

Jacob Newton

Job Titles:
  • Head Flyman

James Kettleborough

Job Titles:
  • Sous Chef

Jamie Parkins

Job Titles:
  • Kino General Manager

Janet Crowther

Job Titles:
  • Learning & Engagement Operations Coordinator

Jasdeep Singh Degun

Job Titles:
  • Artist in Residence

Jayne Matthews

Job Titles:
  • Touring Wardrobe Supervisor

Jenny Fairley

Job Titles:
  • Library Assistant

Jo Bedford

Job Titles:
  • Creative Placemaking Manager

Jo Cambridge

Job Titles:
  • Director of People

Joe Martin

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Josh Whitehead

Job Titles:
  • Kino Head Chef

Judith Padmore

Job Titles:
  • Sales and Marketing Co - Ordinator

Julia O'Sullivan - CCO

Job Titles:
  • Head of Communications
  • Head of Communications & Digital

Kamilla Bissengaliyeva

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Karen Li

Job Titles:
  • Trusts and Foundations Manager

Karl Graham

Job Titles:
  • Head of Properties

Kate Freston-Davy

Job Titles:
  • Head of Stage Management

Kathryn Gasic

Job Titles:
  • Projects Producer

Kieron Docherty

Job Titles:
  • Technical and Production Director

Kirsty Bullen - CFO

Job Titles:
  • Finance Director

Laura Canning - CEO

Job Titles:
  • General Director

Laura Hart

Job Titles:
  • Production Office Co - Ordinator

Lauren Peel

Job Titles:
  • Finance Officer

Liam Allen

Job Titles:
  • Production Electricians

Lisa Ganley

Job Titles:
  • Assistant Stage Managers

Lizzie Brewster

Job Titles:
  • Head of Marketing and Sales

Louis Colan

Job Titles:
  • Music Operations Assistant

Lucy Chivers

Job Titles:
  • Youth Company Manager

Lydia French

Job Titles:
  • Titles Supervisor

Lydia Heald

Job Titles:
  • Marketing Manager

Lydia Hutton

Job Titles:
  • Marketing Officers

Lyndsey Sandham

Job Titles:
  • Workroom Manager

Mack Young

Job Titles:
  • Marketing Assistant

Marie Lemaire

Job Titles:
  • Digital Learning & Engagement Manager

Martha Wright-Beattie

Job Titles:
  • Communications Assistant

Mary Gillibrand

Job Titles:
  • Senior Costume Supervisor

Matthew Pearson

Job Titles:
  • Development Campaigns Co - Ordinator

Matthew Stiff

Job Titles:
  • Casting and Scheduling Administrator

Matthew Thompson

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Megan Williams

Job Titles:
  • Executive PA

Michael Arnold

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Michala Parker

Job Titles:
  • Facilities Supervisor

Mike Lock

Job Titles:
  • Head of Electrics

Millie Long

Job Titles:
  • Development Assistant

Molly Featherston

Job Titles:
  • Projects Assistant

Niamh Kearney

Job Titles:
  • Costume Supervisor

Nicholas Shaw

Job Titles:
  • Youth Chorus Master

Nicola Knights

Job Titles:
  • Assistant House Manager

Oliver Matthew

Job Titles:
  • Junior Sous Chef

Oliver Rundell

Job Titles:
  • Staff Conductor and Répétiteur

Oscar Artacho

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Paul Lee - Chairman

Job Titles:
  • Chairman

Peter Restall

Job Titles:
  • Technical Manager

Rachael McGregor

Job Titles:
  • Projects Co - Ordinator

Rachel Elwell

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Development Committee

Rachel J Mosley

Job Titles:
  • Orchestra Manager

Ray Hain

Job Titles:
  • Senior Production Manager

Renee Kelly

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Facilities & Receptionist Assistants Team

Richard Ashton

Job Titles:
  • Head of Orchestra and Concerts

Richard Moore

Job Titles:
  • Deputy Chief Electrician

Robyn Masson

Job Titles:
  • Individual Giving Manager

Rosie Millard

Job Titles:
  • Vice Chair

Ruth Howdill

Job Titles:
  • Deputy Head of Stage

Sam Day

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Facilities & Receptionist Assistants Team

Sarah Cutts

Job Titles:
  • Casual Duty Manager

Sarah Jarvis

Job Titles:
  • Technical Department Co - Ordinator

Sean Gleeson

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Shelley Robinson

Job Titles:
  • Instrumental Learning Assistant

Sian Gilroy

Job Titles:
  • Planning Administrator

Sophie Levi

Job Titles:
  • Auditions and Music Assistant

Stephen Rhodes

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Instrumental Learning Team

Stephen Rodwell

Job Titles:
  • Head of Costume and Wigs

Steve Hawkins

Job Titles:
  • Sound Manager

Stuart Leeks

Job Titles:
  • Editor

Tanita Notay

Job Titles:
  • Running Wardrobe Assistant

Thom Matthews - CFO

Job Titles:
  • Head of Finance

Tom Phippen

Job Titles:
  • Member of the Facilities & Receptionist Assistants Team

Veryan Dawe

Job Titles:
  • Finance Trainee

Victoria Atkinson

Job Titles:
  • Payroll Manager

Victoria Bellis

Job Titles:
  • Librarian

Young Musicians

Job Titles:
  • Young Musicians Studio Manager

Zak Hamza

Job Titles:
  • Film Producer

Zena Malone

Job Titles:
  • Creative Placemaking Assistant