SPS SECURITY

Updated 28 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02738677 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 178703/123
Neptune House, Neptune Street, Hull HU3 2BP
• 80200 - Security systems service activities
SPS Security is one of the UK's largest independent security service providers. We are a full-service security company, established in Hull and providing a quality service to customers across the north of England.
Also known as: SPS Group, SPS SECURITY LIMITED, SPS Security Ltd.
Previous names: SPS (ALARMS) LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02738677 (CH)
Primary location: Hull United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.60

UK Company Data

Company number
02738677
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-04
Returns last made up date
2015-09-06
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
sps-security.com

Actual
www.sps-security.com

IP
92.205.8.247

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. WEST TEXAS BASKETBALL ACADEMY - westtexasbasketballacademy.com
  2. BRAINTOOL SOFTWARE - braintool.com
  3. CYBER CITY - saleemsonsmovers.com
  4. FLOW CYTOMETRY - flowcytometry.gwu.edu
  5. NAVIDAKBARNEJAD.COM - navidakbarnejad.com
0 comments Add a comment