BMI HEALTHCARE

Updated 117 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02164270 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 181147/116
1st Floor 30 Cannon Street London EC4M 6XH
• 86101 - Hospital activities
• 86220 - Specialists medical practice activities
• 86230 - Dental practice activities
• 86900 - Other human health activities
Established in 1970, BMI Healthcare is the UK's leading independent provider of private healthcare with more than 50 hospitals and healthcare facilities. More than 6,500 Consultants practise at BMI Healthcare hospitals, which handle more than 2 million patient visits a year... BMI Healthcare is delighted to announce its status as one of The Valuable 500, a collection of influential companies from across the world that have pledged to promote and celebrate the value of disabled persons in the workplace... Accessible private health care, medical and surgical services from BMI Healthcare, one of the largest quality private health care providers in the UK, across more than 52 locations.
Also known as: BMI, BMI HEALTHCARE LIMITED, BMI Healthcare UK
Registration numbers: 02164270 (CH), 2164270 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: bmihealthcare.com, bmiparkhospital.co.uk, ghg.co.uk, manchesterfootandanklecentre.co.uk, myoperation.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
85
HIT Score
0.91

UK Company Data

Company number
02164270
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-20
Returns last made up date
2016-01-23
Num. mort. charges
57
Num. mort. outstanding
35
Num. mort. part. satisfied
1
Num. mort. satisfied
21
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bmihealthcare.co.uk

Actual
www.bmihealthcare.co.uk

IP
104.22.24.223, 104.22.25.223, 172.67.22.239

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. DRIPTITE - driptite.com
  2. WWW.WORDPUBLISH.ORG - wordpublish.org
  3. EVIIVO - eviivo.com
  4. TRUEJOY SECURITY SERVICES (PTY) - truejoyservices.com
  5. BARTZ-ALTADONNA COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTER - bartz-altadonna-chc.org
0 comments Add a comment