FORRIC CONSTRUCTION

Updated 60 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02657425 (CH)
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 184070/133
Unit 16 Ever Ready Industrial Estate, Tanfield Lea, Stanley, DH9 9QF
• 41100 - Development of building projects
• 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Forric Construction is an adaptable development company based in the North East of England. We have a wide range of expertise from one off bespoke builds to various types of extensions, with projects throughout the region... Establised in 1991, Forric Construction is a recognised builder and this is evident from the work they produce. Forric offers a full building service from conception to completion. The building works are overseen by their Managing Director Bob Forster, who over 35 years has gained experience in many sectors of the construction industry. Forric Construction is a forward thinking, sustainable building company... Forric Construction are an adaptable construction and development company established in 1991 with projects throughout the North-East of England.
Also known as: FORRIC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02657425 (CH)
Primary location: Stanley United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
02657425
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2022-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-22
Returns last made up date
2015-10-25
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
forricconstruction.co.uk

Actual
www.forricconstruction.co.uk

IP
35.214.119.38

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment