PENDRAGON

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 02304195 (CH)
  • Age: 31 years
  • ID: 186523/107
Loxley House, 2 Oakwood Court Annesley, Nottingham NG15 0DR
• 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
• 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
• 45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
The Pendragon PLC Group is leading the change in the automotive retail sector and has a clear strategic plan in response to changing customer needs in the different markets... Pendragon PLC was founded in 1989 and has been on a great journey to get to its current strong position... Pendragon PLC is one of the worlds leading automotive retailers. Find out more about our business, our brands and our financial results.
Also known as: PENDRAGON PLC, Pendragon PLC Group, The Pendragon PLC
Registration numbers: 02304195 (CH)
Primary location: Nottingham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.93

UK Company Data

Company number
02304195
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-18
Returns last made up date
2015-07-21
Num. mort. charges
13
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
13
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pendragonplc.com

Actual
www.pendragonplc.com

IP
51.140.59.233

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ALLENSWORTH AND PORTER - aaplaw.com
  2. SAAA - saaaonline.org
  3. ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS OF SOUTHEAST TEXAS - agcsetx.com
  4. BURDICK - borderpumps.com
  5. ABCSETX.ORG - abcsetx.org
0 comments Add a comment