MCS CONTROL SYSTEMS

Updated 41 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01279131 (CH)
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 188703/115
Phoenix Park Bayton Road Industrial Estate Coventry West Midlands CV7 9QN
• 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
MCS Control Systems are market leaders and award winners - we haven't built our reputation by producing solutions that are overkill, expensive or simply unnecessary. We provide scalable, modular solutions that give you options to enhance, expand or grow in your own time and within your budget!... MCS Control Systems Ltd was established in 1975 to provide quality system integration service solutions into a wide range of industrial market sectors. Following rapid growth and establishing a firm reputation for manufacturing quality MCC and PLC solutions, including SCADA, MES and PLC software, the management soon identified that clients were requiring total turnkey solutions, from sensor to system. This was achieved by the introduction of additional skill sets in the form of new people all working within MCS Control Systems Ltd to provide the excellence of service our clients required... MCS Control Systems provide innovative control solutions to industry. Our highly skilled workforce..
Also known as: MCS CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED, MCS Control Systems Ltd.
Registration numbers: 01279131 (CH), 1279131 (W)
Primary location: Coventry United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71

UK Company Data

Company number
01279131
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-09-26
Returns last made up date
2015-08-29
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
10
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mcscontrolsystems.co.uk

Actual
www.mcscontrolsystems.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.82

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment