ROYAL SOCIETY OF PORTRAIT PAINTERS

Updated 27 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 02071592 (CH)
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 188996/141
17 CARLTON HOUSE TERRACE LONDON SW1Y 5BD
• 90030 - Artistic creation
1986-7 The RP was incorporated as a private limited company and also became a Registered Charity, overseen by John Walton RP... Find out about commissioning a portrait, portrait exhibitions, and opportunities for artists
Also known as: ROYAL SOCIETY OF PORTRAIT PAINTERS(THE)
Registration numbers: 02071592 (CH), 327460 (W)
Primary location:
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.80

UK Company Data

Company number
02071592
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-10
Returns last made up date
2016-06-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
therp.co.uk

Actual
therp.co.uk

IP
31.170.121.126

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment