CARNABY

Updated 83 days ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 02038836 (CH)
  • Age: 37 years
  • ID: 190289/149
Regal House, 14 James Street, London, WC2E 8BU
• 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
• 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
At the core of London's West End, Carnaby brings you over 100 international and British heritage labels, independent boutiques, one-off concepts, beauty emporiums, grooming salons and bespoke jewellery specialists. With over 60 restaurants, bars and caf├ęs, the area also offers more than 30 global cuisines... Discover the timeline of Carnaby from when the street was built in 1682 and took it's name from Karnaby House, through to the first mens boutique, being the epicentre of the Swinging 60s, home to the punks of the 80s and up to today... In the heart of London's West End, two minutes away from Oxford Circus and Piccadilly Circus, find 150 shops and over 50 independent restaurants and bars.
Also known as: SHAFTESBURY CARNABY PLC
Previous names: SHAFTESBURY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02038836 (CH), 2038836 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.84

UK Company Data

Company number
02038836
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-09-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-01
Returns last made up date
2016-02-01
Num. mort. charges
25
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
24
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carnaby.co.uk

Actual
www.carnaby.co.uk

IP
54.246.243.207

Status
FlippedRobots

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. DENVER LIMO BUS - denverlimobus.com
  2. GROUP247 - group247.ie
  3. GENIUS APPLICATION DEVELOPERS - geniusllc.com
  4. LAND ROVER OWNERS SPARES DEPARTMENT LIMITED
  5. RAND INSURANCE AGENCY - randinsuranceagency.com
0 comments Add a comment